Calendars

    Calendar and Events

    Calendar

    Calendar
    Title and navigation
    <<<January 2019>>>
    January 2019
    SMTWTFS
    303112345
    6789101112
    13141516171819
    20212223242526
    272829303112
    3456789
    select
    select
    Date Event Time Location
    Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 HOCKEY: 1ST XI v ST JOHN'S COLLEGE (H) 14:30 - 15:30 HOME
    Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 NETBALL: 1ST VII & 2ND VII v BEDALES SCHOOL (A) 14:30 - 15:30 AWAY
    Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 NETBALL: U10A&B v PREBENDAL SCHOOL (H) 14:30 - 15:30 HOME
    Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 RUGBY: U11A&B & U10 v PGS (A) 14:30 - 15:30 AWAY
    Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 SENIOR SCHOOL SKI TRIP PARENTS MEETING 18:00 - 20:00 SS LIBRARY
    Thursday 24 Jan 2019 YEAR 10 HOLOCAUST SURVIVOR'S TESTIMONY 10:00 - 11:00
    Thursday 24 Jan 2019 YEAR 6 TO BSO - PORTSMOUTH GUILDHALL 13:30 - 15:30 PORTSMOUTH
    Thursday 24 Jan 2019 GIRLS HOCKEY: U9 TOURNAMENT at WESTBOURNE HOUSE SCHOOL (A) 14:00 - 15:00 AWAY
    Thursday 24 Jan 2019 NETBALL: U8A&B v GREAT BALLARD SCHOOL (A) 14:30 - 15:30 AWAY
    Thursday 24 Jan 2019 RUGBY: U8 TAG v PRIORY SCHOOL (H) 14:30 - 15:30 HOME
    Thursday 24 Jan 2019 RUGBY: U8B v GREAT BALLARD SCHOOL (A) 14:30 - 15:30 AWAY
    Thursday 24 Jan 2019 PARENTS EVENING: U6 17:00 - 19:00 SPORTS HALL
    Friday 25 Jan 2019 5G ASSEMBLY 08:40 - 09:10 JS HALL
    Friday 25 Jan 2019 FOOTBALL: U10 v GURNARD PRIMARY SCHOOL (A) 15:00 - 16:00 AWAY
    Friday 25 Jan 2019 BASKETBALL: U12/13 v THE ISLAND FREE SCHOOL (A) 16:30 - 17:30 AWAY
    Saturday 26 Jan 2019 HOCKEY: U12A&B v ST JOHN'S COLLEGE (H) 10:00 - 11:00 HOME
    Saturday 26 Jan 2019 HOCKEY: U14A v ST JOHN'S COLLEGE (A) 10:00 - 11:00 AWAY
    Saturday 26 Jan 2019 NETBALL: U18 & U14 REGIONAL ROUNDS OF NATIONAL SCHOOLS NETBALL TOURNAMENT (A) 10:00 - 15:00 AWAY
    Saturday 26 Jan 2019 NETBALL: U13, U12A&B v KES (A) 10:30 - 11:00 AWAY
    Saturday 26 Jan 2019 HOCKEY: U13A&B v ST JOHN'S COLLEGE (H) 11:00 - 12:00 HOME
    Saturday 26 Jan 2019 HOCKEY: U15A v ST JOHN'S COLLEGE (A) 11:00 - 12:00 AWAY
    Saturday 26 Jan 2019 NETBALL: U15 & U14 v KES (A) 11:30 - 12:30 AWAY
    Monday 28 Jan 2019 - Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 ENGINEERING EDUCATION SCHEME RESIDENTIAL BATH All Day
    Monday 28 Jan 2019 YEAR 6 INTO 7 MEETING 16:00 - 17:30 WCR
    Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 YEAR 9 VACCINATION ASSEMBLY 08:45 - 09:15
    Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 ART: YEAR 9 GALLERY VISIT TO PORTSMOUTH All Day
    Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 CCF: MOUNTAIN BIKING TRIP All Day
    Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 HISTORY: YEAR 10 TRIP TO GLOBE THEATRE All Day LONDON
    Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 HOCKEY: 1ST XI COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS (A) All Day AWAY
    Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 SENIOR SCHOOL ENRICHMENT DAY All Day
    Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 SWIMMING: YEARS 5 & 6 GALA (A) 09:45 - 10:45 WATERSIDE POOL
    Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 NETBALL: U10 v OAKWOOD SCHOOL (A) 14:00 - 15:00 AWAY
    Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 GIRLS HOCKEY: U11A & B v PGS (A) 14:30 - 15:30 AWAY
    Thursday 31 Jan 2019 YEARS 4 & 5 MATHS CHALLENGE All Day
    Thursday 31 Jan 2019 MUSIC SCHOLARS' RECITAL 13:40 - 14:40
    Thursday 31 Jan 2019 GIRLS HOCKEY: U8A v WESTBOURNE HOUSE SCHOOL (A) 14:00 - 15:00 AWAY
    Thursday 31 Jan 2019 RUGBY: U8 & U9 INTER-HOUSE TOUCH RUGBY (H) 14:00 - 15:00 HOME
    Thursday 31 Jan 2019 NETBALL: U8B & U9A & B v PHS (A) 14:30 - 15:30 AWAY
    Thursday 31 Jan 2019 PARENTS EVENING: YEAR 10 17:00 - 18:00 SPORTS HALL
    © 2019 Ryde School