Support Staff

    ACADEMIC SUPPORT

    Miss E Baxter    Science Technician/Exams Assistant 
    Mrs R Baxter Science Technician
    Mrs S L Bayley  Head of Learning Support/Economics 
    Mr J Beale Head Science Technician
    Mrs J M Bryant BEd   Learning Support/EAL
    Mrs L Chalmers Librarian  
    Mr I Danaford  CDT/Art Technician
    Mrs C Evans Examinations Officer
    Miss K Gallop   IB Coordinator/Academic Secretary
    Mr P Griffiths (PT)   Assistant Librarian/Proof Reader
    Mrs R Hamar   Assistant Librarian
    Ms M Holmberg French Language Assistant
    Ms Marie Jorge Spanish Language Assistant
    Ms Vicky Whyte Learning Support

    ADMINISTRATION AND RECEPTION

    Mrs H Mason PA to Head Master and Bursar
    Mrs S McCue  Pastoral Secretary
    Mrs V Willett  Junior School Secretary
    Mrs S Button         Sports, Travel and Activities Secretary
    Mrs C Lucy Senior School Receptionist
    Mrs T Brophy Fiveways Secretary
    Mrs R Lock                        Fiveways Secretary

    ADMISSIONS /EXTERNAL RELATIONS

    Miss R Ball               ORA, Ryde Connection & External Relations Secretary
    Mrs B Craik                        Admissions Registrar
    Mrs N Fowke   Director of Summer School
    Ms R Hennessy     Head of Marketing and Communications

    BURSARY         

     

    Mr J Marren Bursar
    Ms L Carver HR Administrator
    Ms E Bradford Financial Assistant (Fees)
    Mrs L Martin Assistant Bursar  (Finance)
    Mrs S Webb HR and Data Manager
    Mr A White Assistant Bursar (Estates)

    DOMESTIC 

     

    Mrs C Everard   Hospitality Supervisor
    Mrs B Pike Catering Manager
    Mrs J Turner         Domestic Manager

    ICT SERVICES

    Mr I Arnold     Head of Computer Services Department
    Mr J Hallissey ICT Technician
    Mr R Wright          ICT Technician

    MAINTENANCE

    Mr A Davies    Maintenance Manager
    Mr A Cornwell                Assistant Manager
    Mr S Sale                   School Marshal

     

     

     

    © 2018 Ryde School